Saturday, January 29, 2005






my memories were given back to me. the good ones. the ones that i needed. that reminded of why im here. of i chose to be here. of why i have to be here. and man, it felt fucking good.

thank you, jess. thank you, dave. thank you, new york.

i think that i am progressively, although slowly, becoming bipolar. there were days this week that i literally felt so high that i couldnt even put together a coherent sentence (on the train, michelle).

this week has been a whirlwind and ive been meaning to post and meaning to post and meaning to post and just never got around to it. now i feel like its just old news, a monday morning tiara, thrown out with the trash. there was so much that i had wanted to say, but it would be too much to type at this point and erick is gonna be pissed if im not ready when he gets here. so i gotta go.

btw, that was jess taking liberties with my camera when i was too incapacitated to do anything about it. feeding myself was a real choir that night, as you can see. but god, it was fun trying.

5 comments:

smashistpanties said...

what the hell is that you're eating? [I don't do drunken takeout so you'll have to enlighten me].

Wisdm said...

it is a burrito loco from san loco. it tastes a lot better than it looks and is damn hard to cut with a plastic knife. even when im not drunk.

Jubilee said...

hehehehe you yelled at me for taking those....and i told you you would thank me later..and now look where they are!!!...i cant believe neither one of us were hungover.....and your welcome....

scott said...

sloppy murphy....just plain sloppy......drop the lo mein and step away from the kar

Katy said...

San Loco is the worst shit ever. Rosarios 4 Life.